Executive Board

Officers

  • PresidentSusan Solomon
  • Susan Solomon
  • UESF
  • ssolomon@uesf.org 415-956-8373
  • Executive Vice PresidentElaine Merriweather
  • Elaine Merriweather
  • UESF
  • emerriweather@uesf.org 415-956-8373
  • Vice President for ParaeducatorsCarolyn Samoa
  • Carolyn Samoa
  • Paul Revere K-8 & UESF
  • csamoa@uesf.org 415-956-8373
  • Vice President for SubstitutesEarl Lene De Santiago
  • Earl Lene De Santiago
  • UESF
  • Edesantiago@uesf.org 415-956-8373
  • SecretaryKatie Waller-O'Connor
  • Katie Waller-O'Connor
  • Hoover MS
  • KWaller-oconnor@uesf.org 415-956-8373
  • TreasurerVanCedric Williams
  • VanCedric Williams
  • UESF
  • vwilliams@uesf.org 415-956-8373
  • Sergeant-at-ArmsAJ Frazier
  • AJ Frazier
  • Lowell HS
  • afrazier@uesf.org 415-956-8373

Certificated Representatives

  • High Schools Claire Merced
  • Claire Merced
  • Washington High School
  • High Schools David Knight
  • David Knight
  • Burton HS
  • High Schools David Smith
  • David Smith
  • Ida B. Wells HS
  • High Schools Michelle Cernuto
  • Michelle Cernuto
  • Lowell HS
  • Middle Schools Cassondra Curiel
  • Cassondra Curiel
  • Visitacion Valley MS
  • Middle Schools Julia Fung
  • Julia Fung
  • Lawton K-8
  • Middle Schools Lisa-Beth Watkins
  • Lisa-Beth Watkins
  • Visitacion Valley MS
  • Elementary Schools Darcie Chan Blackburn
  • Darcie Chan Blackburn
  • Sheridan ES
  • Elementary Schools Frank Lara
  • Frank Lara
  • Buena Vista Horace Mann K-8
  • Elementary Schools Catherine Sullivan
  • Catherine Sullivan
  • Grattan ES
  • Elementary Schools Sharon Rodrigues
  • Sharon Rodrigues
  • Everett Middle School
  • Elementary Schools Megan Caluza
  • Megan Caluza
  • Student, Family and Community Support Department
  • Special EducationDiane Thompson
  • Diane Thompson
  • Curriculum and Instruction
  • Child DevelopmentBetty Robinson-Harris
  • Betty Robinson-Harris
  • Tule Elk Park EES
  • CounselorsTBD
  • TBD
  • BilingualClaudia Tirado
  • Claudia Tirado
  • Longfellow ES
  • Support ServicesAnthony Arinwine
  • Anthony Arinwine
  • Support Services
  • Substitute Teachers Sherry Linker
  • Sherry Linker
  • Substitute Teacher
  • Substitute Teachers Linda Plack
  • Linda Plack
  • Substitute Teacher
  • At LargeLeslie Hu
  • Leslie Hu
  • Martin Luther King Jr. MS
  • At LargeMichelle Rait
  • Michelle Rait
  • Vis Valley Middle School
  • At LargeBrittny O'Connor
  • Brittny O'Connor
  • James Lick MS
  • At LargeMatt Milton
  • Matt Milton
  • Five Keys Charter School

Classified Representatives

  • Instructional Aides - Series C, C10Charles James, Jr.
  • Charles James, Jr.
  • Jefferson SA/EES
  • Instructional Aides - Series C, C10Eva Tellez
  • Eva Tellez
  • San Miguel EES/Leola M. Havard ED
  • Security Aides - Series T, T10Michelle M. Camp
  • Michelle M. Camp
  • Denman MS
  • Paraeducator - A,N,S,P,RJanet Eberhardt
  • Janet Eberhardt
  • OPLL
  • Paraeducator - A,N,S,P,RLeonor Jackson-Flores
  • Leonor Jackson-Flores
  • Lincoln HS
  • Paraeducator - A,N,S,P,RTom Harriman
  • Tom Harriman
  • Lowell HS
  • Paraeducator - A,N,S,P,RAnabel Ibáñez
  • Anabel Ibáñez
  • UESF Political Director. Work Location: UESF
  • Paraeducator - A,N,S,P,RMary Lavalais
  • Mary Lavalais
  • SF Community K-8
  • Paraeducator - A,N,S,P,RBobbie Murdies Washington
  • Bobbie Murdies Washington
  • Carmichael K-8
  • Paraeducator - A,N,S,P,RValerie Chen-Yim
  • Valerie Chen-Yim
  • Lincoln High School